1 PERSONAL INFORMATION GATHERER ON THE WEBSITE

1.1 Introduction

By providing any personal data on this website, you confirm that you fully understand the terms of processing of this personal data to the extent stated in this document.

1.2 What personal data is gathered when visiting www.stockpicker.eu?

We fundamentally do not require registration to access https://stockpicker.eu/. However, if you take part in any activities or services provided on  https://stockpicker.eu/, we will gather personal data we need to provide these services. It can be the following:

  • Address and identification details (e.g. name, surname, address);
  • Contact details (e.g. telephone number, email address, postal address or mobile number);
  • Descriptive details (e.g. data about your activities or interests in our services)
  • We do not collect sensitive personal details via https://stockpicker.eu/ 

1.3 Technical Information

When visiting this website, we can collect technical information such as IP address (internet protocol), details about visited pages [website URL], other pages you visit on the website and which browser you used to show https://stockpicker.eu/. 

This website collects standard internet protocol and technical details which are measured, used for website efficiency improvement, help with our server problems diagnosis, manage this website, detect where the website traffic comes from and identify our users. We also collect other information via https://stockpicker.eu/, for example, activities and preferences for using the website, also known as demographic or profile details. In connection with this, we use “cookies” to collect information. More information can be found in our cookie policy. 

1.4 When do we collect personal data via the https://stockpicker.eu/ website?

We collect your personal data in the following cases: 

  • If you arrange a meeting with us
  • If you ask us to contact you
  • We collect a minimum amount of information which enables us to deal with your query.
  • We state where providing the information is voluntary or mandatory.
  • We usually require more information only in the case it enables us to provide a more suitable answer to your query.

1.5 On what basis do we handle your personal data?

We must have a legal basis to process your personal data. In most cases, the legal basis will be one of the following:

  • Conclusion of a contract and fulfilment of our contractual obligations towards you
  • Fulfilment of legal obligations which we are subject to
  • Consent to the processing of personal data in case of sending e.g. newsletter and other business messages 
  • Promoting our legitimate interests, for instance, to make our record up-to-date and accurate.

1.6 How do we use your personal data?

We use only personal data you provide to us in order to deal with your query and manage https://stockpicker.eu/ and services which are offered via https://stockpicker.eu/. When applying for materials from your side or making a request to be contacted by someone from our company, we will be able to to gather more information which can be the subject of your interest in our products.

 

2 COOKIES

2.1 Introduction

Information about users of this website is gathered automatically and also by a voluntary decision to provide this information – for example by filling in a form on https://stockpicker.eu/. This information is processed confidentially and the CCFR SOFTWARE, s.r.o. company uses it under the conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. However, we can use “cookies” to store and sometimes to track information about you.

2.2 Cookies

Cookies are small text files which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when visiting websites or applications. Your web browser (such as Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome) sends these cookies back on our website or application every subsequent visit in order to recognise you and remember your personal data or user preferences. Cookies do not harm your system. You can update your browser in such a way so it refuses any cookies or sends a notification when sending cookies.

Cookies are used to manage the system and to analyse the traffic of our website in order to enhance user experience and improve its quality. This provides us with information about the number of visitors in different parts of the website.

CCFR SOFTWARE, s.r.o. company does not share this data with third parties. Our cookies do not save data such as your name or address, but help us see your behaviour on the website, which enhances your user experience. However, if you want to limit, block or delete cookies from https://stockpicker.eu/ or any other website, you can use your browser. Every browser is different, therefore, find your way to the “Help” menu of your browser (or a mobile phone manual) where you will find how to change cookies settings.

2.3 How to handle and manage cookies

There are multiple ways how to handle and manage cookies which are described in detail below. However, do not forget that all settings you change do not affect only https://stockpicker.eu/ cookies. These changes will apply to all websites you visit (unless you decide to block cookies only on specific websites).

2.4 Cookies management in the browser 

Most of the modern browsers allow you:

  • Find out which cookies you have and delete them individually
  • Block third-party cookies
  • Block cookies of specific websites
  • Block sending all cookies
  • Delete all cookies after closing the browser

You should know that after deleting cookies, any preferences will be lost. This includes websites where you have opted out of cookies because it requires cookie opt-out settings. If you block cookies, many websites will not function properly and some functions on this website will not work at all.

2.5 Cookies management for analysis 

It is also possible to stop activity tracking by using the anonymous browsing mode on websites where cookies are used for analysis. https://stockpicker.eu/ uses Google Analytics, and it is up to you whether you decide to opt-out of your cookies on the Google Analytics opt-out page. Please note that you will be redirected to the Google Analytics server so that a “no thanks” cookie can be generated for you; this will stop any further cookies being set by these third parties.

2.6 More information about cookies and how to manage them

If you want to learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit aboutcookies.org. Please note that we cannot be responsible for the content of external websites.

 

3 SENDING COMMERCIAL MESSAGES

We can process your personal data (name, surname, phone number, email address) in order to send you commercial communications (newsletter, information about our services). We send commercial messages under Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, only with your consent. This consent can be revoked at any time.

If you are our client, we can send you commercial messages without prior consent. In this case, you can refuse to receive further commercial messages at any time.

 

4 PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY OUR OUR COMPANY OUTSIDE THIS WEBSITE

We can get in touch with you outside this website and process your personal data. You can be interested in the service, customer, supplier or a job applicant. In these cases, we process your personal data in order to:

  • Conclude a contract with you and fulfil our obligations agreed in the contract with you
  • Make sure our records are accurate and up-to-date
  • Ensure the protection of our company’s property
  • Fulfil legal obligations we are subject to. To do this, we must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. In most cases, the legal basis will be one of the following:
  • Conclusion of a contract and fulfilment of our contractual obligations towards you
  • Fulfilment of legal obligations which we are subject to
  • Consent to the processing of personal data
  • Promoting our legitimate interests, for instance, to make our record up-to-date and accurate.

 

5 RIGHTS RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1 Your rights

  • You have the right to:
  • Access to personal data
  • Update or edit your data
  • Pass your personal data to a different administrator
  • Unsubscribe further information from the company
  • Require your data to be deleted from our systems
  • Alternatively, raise a complaint against the processing by sending an email to info@stockpicker.eu. All these complaints will be handled under applicable laws.

If you decide not to accept promotional or marketing emails from us, you can let us know by sending an email to info@stockpicker.eu, stating your email address which you want to be deleted from our mailing list. However, your decision not to receive promotional and marketing emails does not restrict us from communicating – via email or other means – in matters of your current relationship with us. CCFR SOFTWARE, s.r.o. company will realise relevant rights in accordance with the law and with regard to the available technology and the cost of undertaking appropriate steps, including technical measures.

5.2 The right to revoke consent to the processing of personal data

If you have given your consent to a certain type of processing, including processing for the purposes of business communications, you can revoke it at any time. If you revoke your consent, this does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data prior to this withdrawal.

 

6 HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your data is kept only for the time needed to meet your request or other legitimate processing purposes and will be deleted in accordance with our privacy policy.

 

7 SHARING PERSONAL DATA

We do not provide your personal data to third parties (except for service suppliers processing personal data for on behalf of us) unless we have a legal basis to do so.

We can conclude a contract with other companies or individuals in order to deal with your query or otherwise run this website or our business activities. Such companies can be provided with access to your personal data on our behalf in connection with these purposes. We do not provide information to third parties for their marketing purposes, and we do not send emails on behalf of third parties.

As a result of selling, fusing, consolidating, changing of control, asset transfer, reorganisation or liquidation of our company (“reorganisation event”), we can transfer, sell or forward your personal data to third parties within this reorganisational event.

The situations in which we can provide your personal data to a third party are:

  • to the extent permitted by applicable law, in order to protect and defend our rights, property and legitimate interests; and
  • if required by applicable law (for example, public authorities, including the administration authorities).

 

8 TRANSFERRING DATA OUTSIDE THE CZECH REPUBLIC

Your personal data can be transferred, saved and processed in a different country from the Czech Republic. If we do so, we transfer the personal data under applicable data protection regulations. If the transfer takes place to a country outside the EEA, we will use standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

 

9 SECURING THE DATA

We implemented generally accepted technological and operational-security standards in order to protect the personal data from loss, abuse, edits and deletion. All the employees and representatives of our organisation are required to keep the personal data confidentially. Only authorised personnel have access to this data.

We store your personal information in accordance with our privacy policy.

 

10 CONTACT US

We are determined to cooperate with you in such a way to reach a fair solution in any potential complaints or doubts related to personal data protection. But if you believe that we could not help you with your complaint or doubt, you have the right to complain to the Office for Personal Data Protection headquarters: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, IČO: 70837627, tel.: +420 234 665 111, website: https://www.uoou.cz.

 

11 UPDATE OF THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

This personal data protection statement can be continuously edited or updated. You will find out the last update of the statement since it always includes the date of the update. Changes and additions to this personal data protection statement are valid from the day of their publishing. We kindly ask you to read regularly through this personal data protection statement in order to find out whether any changes have been made in the way your personal data is used.

 

Last update on 29, Dec 2020